Wednesday, December 2, 2009

1 :)

Just another 10 hours to go!

Tuesday, December 1, 2009


I've been going to the mamak for 4 days in a row now. It's getting boring. I never knew there was roti pisang until yesterday. I like it. I like it very much. :) Plus, I saw a hot guy there. "It's not everyday you get to see a hot guy at the mamak." -quoted Danielle Ho.

I've decided to reread the Twilight saga. Being the lazy ass I am, I downloaded the audiobook. Hehe, so I'll just listen to it. Awesome right? Right??

OK, I'm gonna go watch Trrrrrrrropic Thunder! :D

2 :)

I'm not being racist or anything but this IS funny right? Of course I didn't go googling for Allah or wo ai ni or something. Saw it in MPH at MidV! :)

I really really REALLY want an SLR camera! My birthday's coming! You know what to do. You know the big big ones that takes pretty pictures? Yez. I smile at every change of picture that I took with the big big camera. It's so full of joy, haha. :)

I watched New Moon again today. This man was talking on the phone in the cinema when the movie was playing and it was so annoying! He didn't even bother to lower his voice. When someone shushed him, he purposely raised his voice. Inconsiderate bastard.

I'm going to bed now,

Sunday, November 29, 2009

4 :)

Mashed potatoes with little chunks of potatoes inside.
Just the way I like it! :)

Friday, November 27, 2009

6 :)

I wonder how it's like to walk on 4 legs. Would I trip?
I wonder how it's like to be lonely.
I wonder how good the kebab at Australia really is.
I wonder how it feels when I learn to drive.
I wonder what Katy Perry's doing right now.
I wonder why the word 'wonder' seems weird after saying it so many times.
I wonder if there are pots of gold at the end of rainbows.
I wonder what was the first food invented/found.
I wonder how sucky it is to be sitting for SPM when everyone else is watching New Moon and you gotta stay home studying.
I wonder who created the word 'wonder'.
I wonder what you're wondering.
I wonder how it feels like when you get struck by lightning.
I wonder if vampires still exist.
I wonder if I'll ever be famous.
I wonder how people juggle. It's hard.
I wonder how some people can bring themselves to do such stupid things.
I wonder how cold it is during winter.
I wonder why boys don't paint their toenails.
I wonder if I have lollipops downstairs.
I wonder why Kanye's such an ass.
I wonder why I'm so short.
I wonder why there's no Gossip Girl this week.
I wonder how awesome sky diving is.
I wonder why my Skype isn't working.
I wonder what it feels like to be a shark.
I wonder when I can run again.
I wonder why hyenas laugh.
I wonder what the Rafflesia smells like.
I wonder if I'll ever travel the world.
I wonder if McPork exists. 
I wonder if I'll ever get the chance to meet Gabe Saporta.
I wonder why the bobblehead dog on my table is named Winston. Why not Bob?
I wonder why.
I wonder.

Thursday, November 26, 2009

Team Jacob, DUH!



With my lovelays ShuLynn, Dan, Sheena and Alia! Grace couldn't make it all because of Samuel -pest- and Ollie's at Italy!

Taylor Lautner is so beautiful! Taylor Swift is one lucky girl. Even my mum knows about it.

HE IS SO BUFF & MUSCULAR & HOT & BIG & he would be so nice to hug... The wonders of working out. :) Everytime he appeared on screen, topless or not, I start squealing. And magod, when he was WET under the rain!!!  It just made him look even more buff/beautiful/hot/whatever it is that you describe. My point is... guys look hotter when they're wet. Under the rain. Or does this "theory" only apply for Taylor Lautner?

I wouldn't wanna spoil anything for those of you who haven't watched it yet but omg omg omg omg I have to say it again! TAYLOR IS SO YUMMY. Like maple syrup on pancakes. Mmm.. I have to watch it again! More Taylor please? :(

Edward was such a turn off when he took off his shirt. Too hairy. A big NONO.

We went to Popular before the movie and Alia took me to the school books section.

Jaryn, jaryn! Follow me to the back, I wanna show you something!
What is it?
Just come!
What laaa...
Just comeee
Pick any book.
Now flip through it.
Don't you feel smarter already?

Shu, Dan & I were "stalking" these 2 dungus from 1 side of the mall to the other and they had no idea. Or so they say...


I had pancakes for lunch cos they had sushi before I came.

Billy the Blue Dinosaur! :D

6 DAYS! :D

Sunday, October 25, 2009


I googled Gabe Saporta, clicked on Urban Dictionary: Gabe Saporta and this is what came out.

1. Amazing lead singer of Cobra Starship and Midtown. Famous for his fangs symbol. Originally from Montevideo, Uruguay. Cobra Starship is signed to Fueled By Ramen/Decaydance

2. Noun, lead singer of Cobra Starship and Midtown.

3. A super hot Urugayan. He's the frontman for Cobra Starship

4. A very flamboyant manwhore. Currently the lead singer of the band Cobra Starship and headlining the Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking Tour. Was in the band Midtown, and is also known for hanging out with the emo girl on the Real World. 

He makes a point to meet his fans. Also has a penchant for hoodies.

5. A 28 year old male that is in the band cobra starship. he is amazingly sexy, can dance like no other, and is a pedofile. He was born in Uruaguy and is bffs with pete wentz. Gabeckett is the sexiest couple ever. :D

6. Extremely, extremely hot guy. Singer of current band Cobra Starship and broken up band Midtown. Most know for "Hollaback Boy", the parody of Gwen Stefani's "Hollaback Girl" and "Snakes on a Plane (Bring It)" for the movie "Snakes On A Plane"

I like number 4 :)

Thursday, October 1, 2009



Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Michelin's feet are gone

I need new highligters.
Mine are dried up prunes.

Monday, September 28, 2009

First day after school reopened had actually been real great. :) I think we were high on something. We just kept laughing at things that weren't even that funny. You know, the laughing-for-no-reason laugh? Yeah, that happened the whole day. It was awesome.

During Chinese, we went down to watch some movie in the lab. Sheena, ShuLynn, Ollie and I were talking about the Wonders Of Food. :) It made us so so so so hungry. I blame it on Jeffrey.  We actually started with, "Eh, chicken rice for lunch today!" I prefer to talk about food then boys. :D

I told Danielle she could name her child Carol Ho Christ-Mas. HAHAHAHA get it?? It's a you-have-to-be-there moment la. It's damn cool ok. Ok... maybe not. But that poor child's gonna get teased kao kao man. :P

P.S: Someone smells goooood:)